715 Lakepointe Center Drive

O'fallon, IL 62269

618.628.0402

info@taylorsacademyofdance.com

Taylor's Academy of Dance 2022-23 Schedule

MONDAY

 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

5:30

BT 1 (age 3-5): 1 hours

  • Tap: 5:30-6:00 Lz
  • Ballet: 6:00-6:30 Lz

Musical Theater: 5:30-6:30V

Yoga: 5:30-6:30 A

6:00

6:30

Rubies-Lyrical/Contemp: 6:30-7:15 Lz

Pietra Fitness 6:30-7:30 A

Private Lessons

7:00

7:15

Rubies-Ballet: 7:15-8:15 Lz

7:30

Karate: 7:30-9:00 Larry and Dan

8:00

8:15

Rubies-Pre-Pointe: 8:15-8:45 Lz

(ballet required)

8:30

TUESDAY

 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

5:00

BTJ 2 (age 6-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 5:00-5:30 M
  • Tap: 5:30-6:00 M
  • Jazz: 6:00-6:30 Ls

BTJ 2 (age 6-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 5:00-5:30 V
  • Tap: 5:30-6:00 V
  • Jazz: 6:00-6:30 V

BT 2 (age 3-5): 1 hours

  • Tap: 5:30-6:00  Ls
  • Ballet: 6:00-6:30 M

5:30

6:00

6:30

Diamonds-Tap: 6:30-7:15 M

Sapphires-Jazz: 6:30-7:15 N

Hip Hop (age 5-8): 6:30-7:00 Lz

7:15

Diamonds-Lyrical: 7:15-8:00 V

Sapphires-Tap: 7:15-8:00 Lz

Adult Class: 7:15-8:00 N

8:00

Diamonds-Modern/Contemporary: 8:00-9:00 N

Sapphires-Lyrical: 8:00-9:00 Lz

 

8:15

9:00

Jumps, Leaps, & Turns 2: 9:00-9:45

(Sapphire/Diamond) Lz

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

4:30

   

5:00

Yoga: 5:00-6:00

5:30

BTJ 3 (age 6-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 5:30-6:00 Tw
  • Tap: 6:00-6:30 Tw
  • Jazz: 6:30-7:00 Tw

6:00

Sapphires-Ballet: 6:00-7:00 V

BT 3 (age 3-5): 1 hours

  • Ballet: 6:00-6:30 Mo
  • Tap: 6:30-7:00 Mo

6:30

7:00

Sapp-Pre-Pointe: 7:00-7:30 V (ballet required)

Rubies-Jazz: 7:00-7:45 Tw

Pietra Fitness: 7:00-8:00 A

7:30

Sapphires-Mod/Contemp: 7:30-8:30 V

7:45

Rubies-Tap: 7:45-8:30 Tw

8:00

 

8:30

Jumps, Leaps & Turns 1: 8:30-9:15 (7 & up) V

 

THURSDAY 

 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

5:00

Dance Acro 1 (7&UP): 5:00-6:00 V

Yoga: 5:00-6:00 A

BT 4 (age 3-5): 1 hours

  • Ballet: 5:00-5:30 T
  • Tap: 5:30-6:00 T

5:30

6:00

Diamonds-Ballet: 6:00-7:00 V

Wine to Hip Hop: 8:15-9:00 J

BTJ 4 (age 6-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 6:00-6:30 T
  • Tap: 6:30-7:00 T
  • Jazz: 7:00-7:30 T

6:30

6:45

Rubies-Hip Hop: 6:45-7:30 J

7:00

Diamonds-Pointe: 7:00-7:30 V

(ballet required)

7:30

Diamonds-Jazz: 7:30-8:15 V

Karate: 7:30-9:00 L & D

Sapphires-Hip Hop: 7:30-8:15 J

8:00

8:15

Diamonds-Hip Hop: 8:15-9:00 J

 

8:30

 

8:45

 

SATURDAY

 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

7:00

Pietra Fitness: 7:00-8:00

  

7:30

  

8:00

   

8:30

   

9:00

Yoga

  

9:30

  

10:00

TDC – Strength: 10:00-10:30

  

10:30

TDC – Stretch: 10:30-11:00

  

11:00

TDC – Technique: 11:00-11:30

Karate: 11:00-12:30 Larry & Dan

 

11:30

Comp

 

12:00

12:30

Comp

  

1:00

1:30

Comp

  

2:00