715 Lakepointe Center Drive

O'fallon, IL 62269

618.628.0402

info@taylorsacademyofdance.com

TAOD 2021-22 Schedule

MONDAY

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Musical Theater (age 8 & up): 6:30-7:30 Vance

Jumps, Leaps, & Turns (age 7 & up): 7:30-8:30 Vance

Yogilates: 8:30-9:30 (pending)

BTJ 3 (age 7-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 5:30-6:00 Mary

  • Tap: 6:00-6:30 Mary

  • Jazz: 6:30-7:00 Lisa

Karate: 7:30-9:00 Larry & Dan

BTJ 3 (age 7-8): 1.5 hours

  • Jazz: 5:30-6:00 Lisa

  • Tap: 6:00-6:30 Lisa

  • Ballet: 6:30-7:00 Mary

 

TUESDAY

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Diamonds-Tap: 6:00-6:45 Mary

Diamonds-Ballet: 6:45-7:45 Vance

Diamonds-Pointe: 7:45-8:15 Vance(ballet required)

Diamonds-Modern/Contemporary: 8:15-9:00 Nicole

BTJ 2 (age 5-6): 1.5 hours

  • Jazz 4:30-5:00 Mary

  • Tap 5:00-5:30 Mary

  • Ballet 5:30-6:00 Mary

     

Sapphires-Jazz: 6:00-6:45 Nicole

Sapphires-Tap: 6:45-7:30 Mary

Sapphires-Modern/Contemporary: 7:30-8:15 Nicole

BT 1 (age 3-4): 1 hour

  • Tap: 5:00-5:30 Elizabeth

  • Ballet: 5:30-6:00 Elizabeth

Rubies-Modern/Contemporary: 6:00-6:45 Vance

Rubies-Lyrical: 6:45-7:30 Nicole

WEDNESDAY

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Rubies-Ballet: 5:00-6:00 Vance

Rubies-Tap: 6:00-6:45 Tawnya

Rubies-Jazz: 6:45-7:30 Tawnya

Rubies-Hip Hop: (7&up): 7:30-8:15 Tawnya

BTJ 3 (age 7-8): 1.5 hours

  • Ballet: 4:30-5:00 Tawnya

  • Tap: 5:00-5:30 Tawnya

  • Jazz: 5:30-6:00 Tawnya

BT 1 (age 3-4): 1 hour

  • Ballet: 6:00-6:30 Vance

  • Tap: 6:30-7:00 Vance

 

THURSDAY

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Sapphires-Ballet: 6:00-7:00 Vance

Sapphires-Pre-Pointe: 7:00-7:30 Vance

(ballet required)

Sapphires-Hip Hop: 7:30-8:15 (pending)

Sapphires-Lyrical: 8:15-9:00 Vance

Poms 1 (5&UP): 5:30-6:30 (pending)

Tumbling 1 (5&UP): 6:30-7:30 (pending)

Diamonds-Jazz: 7:30-8:15 Vance

Diamonds-Hip Hop: 8:15-9:00 (pending)

Diamonds-Lyrical: 9:00-9:45 Vance

BTJ 2 (age 5-6): 1.5 hours

  • Jazz: 5:30-6:00 Elizabeth

  • Tap: 6:00-6:30 Elizabeth

  • Ballet: 6:30-7:00 Elizabeth

Karate: 7:30-9:00 Larry & Dan

SATURDAY

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

TAOD Dance Company

  • Strength: 10:00-10:30 Vance

  • Stretch: 10:30-11:00 Vance

  • Technique: 11:00-11:30 Vance

  • Break: 11:30-11:45

  • Choreography: 11:45-2:30 Vance

Karate: 11:30-2:00 Larry & Dan